PRIVACY POLICY

Allsales

1.    We respect your privacy

1.1.           Allsales  respects your right to privacy and iscommitted to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. Weadhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy setsout how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2.           "Personalinformation" is information we hold which is identifiable as being aboutyou.

2.    Collection of personalinformation

2.1.           Allsales  will, from time to time, receive and storepersonal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly orgiven to us in other forms.

2.2.           You may provide basicinformation such as your name, phone number, address and email address toenable us to send information, provide updates and process your product orservice order. We may collect additional information at other times, includingbut not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide informationabout your personal or business affairs, change your content or emailpreference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or creditcard information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3.           Additionally, we may alsocollect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3.    How we collect your personalinformation

3.1.           Allsales  collects personal information from you in a varietyof ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, whenyou access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receivepersonal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as setout in this Privacy Policy.

4.    Use of your personalinformation

4.1.           Allsales  may use personal information collected fromyou to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also makeyou aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities availableto you. We may use your personal information to improve our products andservices and better understand your needs.

4.2.           Allsales  may contact you by a variety of measuresincluding, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5.    Disclosure of your personalinformation

5.1.           We may disclose your personalinformation to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers,agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for thepurposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to athird party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2.           We may from time to time needto disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as alaw, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legalproceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3.           We may also use your personalinformation to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property orsafety of Allsales , www.allsales.biz, its customers or third parties.

5.4.           Information that we collect mayfrom time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between partieslocated in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are notlimited to Philipines.

5.5.           If there is a change of controlin our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the rightto transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together withany personal information and non-personal information contained in thosedatabases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under anagreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only discloseinformation in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6.           By providing us with personalinformation, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types ofdisclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal informationto third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policyregarding handling your personal information.

6.    Security of your personalinformation

6.1.           Allsales  is committed to ensuring that the informationyou provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access ordisclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerialprocedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse,interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2.           The transmission and exchangeof information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee thesecurity of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures ofinformation, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collectwill not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7.    Access to your personalinformation

7.1.           You may request details ofpersonal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisionsof the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Asmall administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. Ifyou would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believethat any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete,irrelevant or misleading, please email us at support@allsales.biz.

7.2.           We reserve the right to refuseto provide you with information that we hold about you, in certaincircumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8.    Complaints about privacy

8.1.           If you have any complaintsabout our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of yourcomplaints to l11 1 Chifley Square, Sydney, New South Wales, 2000. We takecomplaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving writtennotice of your complaint.

9.    Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1.           Please be aware that we maychange this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at anytime, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effectiveimmediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or noticeboard. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10.  Website

10.1.        When you visit our website

           When you come to our website(www.allsales.biz) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2.        Cookies

           We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3.        Third-party sites

           Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that all sales are not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.